City of Glenwood, Iowa

Agendas and Minutes

Tentative Agenda – Agendas will be posted (See calendar) on Monday night before the council meeting

 

2017 Minutes

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 1102017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 1242017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 2142017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 2282017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 3142017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 3282017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 4112017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 4252017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 5092017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 5232017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 6132017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 6272017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 7112017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 7252017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 08082017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 08222017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 09122017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 09272017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 10102017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 10242017

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 11.07.2017

 

2016 Minutes

 

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 011216

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 012616

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 02092016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 02232016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 03082016

CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MTG 3032016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 03222016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 04122016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 04262016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 05102016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 05242016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 06072016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 06282016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 07122016.

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 07262016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 08092016

city-council-minutes-08232016

city-council-minutes-09132016

city-council-minutes-09272016

city-council-minutes-10112016

city-council-minutes-10252016

city-council-minutes-11082016

city-council-minutes-11222016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 12132016

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 12272016

 

 

*****************************************************************************************************************

 

 

2015 Minutes 

 

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 01132015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 01272015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 02102015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 02242015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 03102015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 03242015

CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MTG 462015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 04142015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 04282015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 05122015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 05262015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 06092015

CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MTG 06152015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 06232015

CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MTG 6302015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 07142015

CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MTG 7202015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 07282015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 08112015.pdf

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 08252015.pdf

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 09082015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 09222015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 10132015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 10272015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 11102015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 11242015

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 12082015

 CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 12222015

 

 

 

 

**********************************************************************************************

2014 Minutes

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 01142014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 01282014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 02112014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 02252014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 03112014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 03192014

Special Mtg CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 03252014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 04082014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 04222014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 05132014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 05272014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 06102014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 07082014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 07222014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 08122014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 08262014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 09092014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 09232014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 10142014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 10282014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 11042014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 11182014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 12092014

CITY COUNCIL MINUTES 12302014

CITYCOUNCIL MINUTES 06242014

 

Minutes & Abstract of Claims  – September 23 meeting  CITY COUNCIL MINUTES        Abstract of Claims 09232014AC #6AC #6